Monday, Jan. 3, 2005 | 9:26 a.m.
Today
Boys' Basketball
All times 6:30 p.m. unless noted: Faith Lutheran at Del Sol, Australia at Spring Valley 5 p.m., Cheyenne at Silverado.
Girls' Basketball
All times 5 p.m.: Faith Lutheran at Del Sol, Cheyenne at Silverado.
Tuesday
Boys' Basketball
All times 6:30 p.m. unless noted: Basic at Foothill, Coronado at Vo-Tech, Del Sol at Green Valley, Silverado at Liberty, Canyon Springs at Eldorado, Las Vegas at Chaparral, Desert Pines at Valley, Dixie (St. George, Utah) at Moapa Valley 6 p.m., Indian Springs at Virgin Valley 7 p.m., Laughlin at Needles 7:30 p.m., Beatty vs. Spring Mountain Youth Camp at Johnson Middle School 6 p.m.
Girls' Basketball
All times 5 p.m. unless noted: Basic at Foothill, Vo-Tech at Coronado 6:30 p.m., Del Sol at Green Valley, Silverado at Liberty, Canyon Springs at Eldorado, Las Vegas at Chaparral, Desert Pines at Valley, Laughlin at Needles 6 p.m.
Girls' Soccer
All times 3 p.m. unless noted: Basic at Vo-Tech 4:30 p.m., Silverado at Foothill 4:30 p.m., Liberty at Green Valley 5 p.m., Canyon Springs at Chaparral 5 p.m., Rancho at Las Vegas, Valley at Eldorado.
Wrestling
Cimarron-Memorial at Palo Verde, 7 p.m.
Wednesday
Boys' Basketball
All times 6:30 p.m. unless noted: Western at Durango, Sierra Vista at Bonanza, Clark at Spring Valley, Mojave at Cimarron-Memorial, Cheyenne at Palo Verde, Centennial at Shadow Ridge, Liberty at Boulder City 7:30 p.m.
Girls' Basketball
All times 5 p.m. unless noted: Western at Durango, Sierra Vista at Bonanza, Clark at Spring Valley, Mojave at Cimarron-Memorial, Cheyenne at Palo Verde, Centennial at Shadow Ridge, Bishop Gorman at Rancho 6:30 p.m., Liberty at Boulder City 6:30 p.m., Virgin Valley at Eldorado 4 p.m.
Girls' Soccer
All times 4:30 p.m. unless noted: Bishop Gorman at Clark, Bonanza at Durango 3 p.m., Western at Spring Valley, Palo Verde at Sierra Vista, Desert Pines at Mojave.
Wrestling
All times 7 p.m.: Green Valley at Basic, Coronado at Foothill, Del Sol at Liberty, Eldorado at Las Vegas, Rancho at Valley, Desert Pines at Canyon Springs, 3A South Division Meet at Virgin Valley.
Thursday
Boys' Basketball
All times 6:30 p.m. unless noted: Coronado at Basic, Foothill at Del Sol, Silverado at Green Valley, Liberty at Vo-Tech, Chaparral at Desert Pines, Valley at Las Vegas, Pahranagat Valley at Laughlin 7:30 p.m.
Girls' Basketball
All times 5 p.m. unless noted: Coronado at Basic, Foothill at Del Sol, Silverado at Green Valley, Vo-Tech at Liberty 6:30 p.m., Chaparral at Desert Pines, Valley at Las Vegas, Balwyn East (Melbourne, Australia) at Sierra Vista 4:30 p.m., Pahranagat Valley at Laughlin 6 p.m.
Girls' Soccer
All times 4:30 p.m. unless noted: Coronado at Silverado 3 p.m., Green Valley at Vo-Tech, Foothill at Liberty, Valley at Canyon Springs 5 p.m., Las Vegas at Desert Pines, Chaparral at Rancho.
Wrestling
All times 7 p.m.: Durango at Sierra Vista, Bishop Gorman at Western, Bonanza at Spring Valley, Centennial at Cheyenne, Mojave at Shadow Ridge, Silverado at Palo Verde.
Friday
Boys' Basketball
All times 6:30 p.m. unless noted: Bonanza at Clark, Rancho at Eldorado, Sierra Vista at Western, Spring Valley at Bishop Gorman, Palo Verde at Cimarron-Memorial, Shadow Ridge at Mojave, Durango at Cheyenne, Canyon Springs at Centennial, Moapa Valley at Virgin Valley 7:30 p.m., Indian Springs at Round Mountain 7:30 p.m., Pahrump Valley at Boulder City 7:30 p.m., Laughlin at Calvary Chapel 7:30 p.m.
Girls' Basketball
All times 5 p.m. unless noted: Bonanza at Clark, Eldorado at Rancho 6:30 p.m., Sierra Vista at Western, Spring Valley at Bishop Gorman, Palo Verde at Cimarron-Memorial, Shadow Ridge at Mojave, Canyon Springs at Silverado, Centennial at Desert Pines 6:30 p.m., Durango at Cheyenne, Moapa Valley at Virgin Valley 6 p.m., Indian Springs at Round Mountain 6 p.m., Pahrump Valley at Boulder City 6 p.m., Laughlin at Calvary Chapel 6 p.m.
Girls' Soccer
All times 4:30 p.m. unless noted: Clark at Sierra Vista, Bishop Gorman at Durango 3 p.m., Bonanza at Western 3 p.m., Cimarron-Memorial at Centennial, Palo Verde at Mojave, Cheyenne at Shadow Ridge, Eldorado at Spring Valley.
Wrestling
1A-2A Division Meet at Indian Springs, Cimarron-Memorial at Peoria (Ariz.) Invitational, Centennial at Landos Memorial (Escondido, Calif.), Wildcat Rumble at Las Vegas High School, Rattler Quad at Mojave.
Saturday
Boys' Basketball
Shadow Ridge at Sierra Vista 3 p.m., Indian Springs at Tonopah 4:30 p.m., Virgin Valley at Lincoln County 4 p.m., Round Mountain vs. Spring Mountain Youth Camp at Johnson Middle School 6 p.m., Ash Fork (Ariz.) at Laughlin 4:30 p.m.
Girls' Basketball
All times 3 p.m. unless noted: Rancho at Durango noon, Shadow Ridge at Sierra Vista 3 p.m., Indian Springs at Tonopah, Virgin Valley at Lincoln County, Ash Fork (Ariz.) at Laughlin.
Wrestling
Gardner/Taggart Tournament at Moapa Valley, Cimarron-Memorial at Peoria (Ariz.) Invitational, Centennial at Landos Memorial (Escondido, Calif.), Wildcat Rumble at Las Vegas High School, Rattler Quad at Mojave, Bulldog Growler at Virgin Valley, 1A-2A Division Meet at Indian Springs, Clark and Mojave at Blackhawk Invitational (La Quinta, Calif.)
archive