Thursday, Feb. 10, 2005 | 9:51 a.m.
Heavyweight (over 190 pounds)
Champion
Vitaly Klitschko, Ukraine
1, James Toney. 2, Hasim Rahman. 3, Monte Barrett. 4, Oleg Maskaev, Uzbekistan.
Cruiserweight (190)
Champion
Wayne Braithwaite, Guyana
1, Dale Brown, Canada. 2, Steve Cunningham. 3, Krzysztof Wlodarczyk, Poland. 4, Valery Brudov, Russia.
Light Heavyweight (175)
Champion
Vacant
1, Paul Briggs, Australia. 2, Thomas Ulrich, Germany. 3, Pietro Aurino, Italy. 4, Tomasz Adamek, Poland.
Super Middleweight (168)
Champion
Markus Beyer, Germany
Interim Champion
Danny Green, Australia
1, Scott Pemberton. 2, Cristian Sanavia, Italy. 3, Eric Lucas, Canada. 4, Otis Grant, Canada.
Middlweight (160)
Champion
Bernard Hopkins
1, Felix Trinidad, Puerto Rico. 2, Howard Eastman, Britain. 3, Jermain Taylor. 4, Felix Sturm, Germany.
Super Welterweight (154)
Champion
Ronald Wright
Interim Champion
Francisco J. Castillejo, Spain
1, Oscar De la Hoya. 2, Ricardo Mayorga, Nicaragua. 3, Michele Piccirillo, Italy. 4, Sergei Dzindziruk, Ukraine.
Welterwight (147)
Champion
Zab Judah
1, Shane Mosley. 2, Carlos Baldomir, Argentina. 3, Miguel Rodriguez, Mexico. 4, Manuel Gomez, Mexico.
Super Lightweight (140)
Champion
Arturo Gatti, Canada
1, Floyd Mayweather. 2, Gianluca Branco, Italy. 3, Junior Witter, Britain. 4, Lovemore Ndou, South Africa.
Lightweight (135)
Champion
Jose Luis Castillo, Mexico
1, Michael Clark. 2, Sirimongkol Singmanassuk, Thailand. 3, Isaac Hlatshwayo, South Africa. 4, Ebo Elder.
Super Featherweight (130)
Champion
Marco Antonio Barrera, Mexico
1, Eric Morales, Mexico. 2, Mzonke Fana, South Africa. 3, Manny Pacquiao. 4, Randy Suico, Philippines.
Featherweight (126)
Champion
Injin Chi, South Korea
1, Rocky Juarez. 2, Humberto Soto, Mexico. 3, Frank Archuleta. 4, Nicky Cook, Britain.
Super Bantamweight (122)
Champion
Oscar Larios, Mexico
1, Toshiaki Nishioka, Japan. 2, Daniel Ponce, Mexico. 3, Naphapol Kiattisakchocchoi, Thailand. 4, Nadel Hussein, Australia.
Bantamweight (118)
Champion
Veeraphol Nakhonluang, Thailand
1, Diego Morales, Mexico. 2, Genaro Garcia, Mexico. 3, Johnny Gonzalez, Mexico. 4, Hozumi Hasegawa, Japan.
Super Flyweight (115)
Champion
Katsushige Kawashima, Japan
1, Jose Navarro. 2, Luis Maldonado, Mexico. 3, Chatchai Sasakul, Thailand. 4, Fernando Montiel, Mexico.
Flyweight (112)
Champion
Pongsaklek Wonjongkam, Thailand
1, Brian Viloria. 2, Rosendo Alvarez, Nicaragua. 3, Hussein Hussein, Australia. 4, Daisuke Naito, Japan.
archive