Monday, April 4, 2005 | 9:23 a.m.
Today
Baseball
All times 3:30 p.m.: Del Sol at Palo Verde, Eldorado at Cimarron-Memorial, Boulder City at Liberty, Centennial at Silverado, Las Vegas at Green Valley, Bishop Gorman at Chaparral, Cheyenne at Desert Pines.
Softball
All times 3:30 p.m. unless noted: Durango at Cimarron-Memorial, Chaparral at Liberty, Sierra Vista at Coronado, Ash Fork (Ariz.) at Laughlin 1 p.m. and 3 p.m.
Boys' Volleyball
All times 5 p.m. unless noted: Basic at Green Valley, Coronado at Foothill, Silverado at Vo-Tech 6 p.m., Del Sol at Liberty, Desert Pines at Chaparral, Eldorado at Rancho 5:30 p.m., Las Vegas at Valley.
Boys' Golf
Basic at Boulder City 3 p.m.
Tuesday
Baseball
All times 3:30 p.m. unless noted: Shadow Ridge at Del Sol, Durango at Cimarron-Memorial, Centennial at Foothill, Moapa Valley at Pahrump Valley 1 p.m. and 3 p.m., Virgin Valley at Faith Lutheran 1 p.m. and 3 p.m., Laughlin at Needles 2 p.m.
Softball
All times 3:30 p.m. unless noted: Foothill at Shadow Ridge, Palo Verde at Sierra Vista, Del Sol at Chaparral, Moapa Valley at Pahrump Valley 1 p.m. and 3 p.m., Virgin Valley at Faith Lutheran 1 p.m., Laughlin at Needles 2 p.m., Kingman (Ariz.) at Boulder City 3:30 p.m.
Boys' Volleyball
All times 5 p.m.: Clark at Bonanza, Western at Sierra Vista, Bishop Gorman at Spring Valley, Durango at Palo Verde, Shadow Ridge at Canyon Springs.
Boys' Golf
All times 3 p.m. at home courses: Basic at Coronado, Del Sol at Foothill, Green Valley at Silverado, Eldorado at Desert Pines, Valley at Chaparral, Rancho at Canyon Springs, Clark at Durango, Bishop Gorman at Bonanza, Centennial at Palo Verde, Mojave at Cheyenne, Shadow Ridge at Cimarron-Memorial, Spring Valley at Sierra Vista.
Track and Field
3:30 p.m. at Shadow Ridge: Palo Verde, Eldorado, Shadow Ridge.
3:30 p.m. at Centennial: Spring Valley, Las Vegas, Chaparral, Centennial.
4 p.m. at Basic: Del Sol, Durango, Green Valley, Basic.
4 p.m. at Silverado: Spring Mountain YC, Indian Springs, The Meadows, Coronado, Silverado.
4 p.m. at Desert Pines: Boulder City, Cheyenne, Canyon Springs, Desert Pines.
Wednesday
Baseball
4A Sunrise/Sunset League Play Begins
All times 3:30 p.m.: Liberty at Del Sol, Green Valley at Silverado, Coronado at Basic, Chaparral at Canyon Springs, Valley at Desert Pines, Rancho at Las Vegas, Durango at Shadow Ridge.
Softball
4A Sunrise/Sunset League Play Begins
All times 3:30 p.m.: Liberty at Del Sol, Green Valley at Silverado, Coronado at Basic, Chaparral at Canyon Springs, Valley at Desert Pines, Rancho at Las Vegas, Pahrump Valley at Centennial, Vo-Tech at Western.
Boys' Volleyball
All times 5 p.m. unless noted: Foothill at Basic, Vo-Tech at Coronado, Liberty at Silverado, Del Sol at Green Valley, Chaparral at Eldorado, Desert Pines at Rancho 5:30 p.m., Canyon Springs at Las Vegas.
Boys' Golf
Boulder City at Virgin Valley 11 a.m., Green Valley at Sierra Vista 3 p.m.
Track and Field
3:30 p.m. at Bonanza: Cimarron-Memorial, Western, Clark, Bonanza.
4 p.m. at Pahrump Valley: Faith Lutheran, Trinity Christian, Liberty, Pahrump Valley.
4 p.m. at Valley: Rancho, Virgin Valley, Moapa Valley, Valley.
4 p.m. at Foothill: Boulder City, Sierra Vista, Laughlin, Foothill.
Thursday
Baseball
All times 3:30 p.m.: Bonanza at Western, Bishop Gorman at Clark, Spring Valley at Sierra Vista, Silverado at Coronado, Green Valley at Foothill, Basic at Liberty, Las Vegas at Eldorado, Rancho at Valley, Desert Pines at Chaparral, Cheyenne at Canyon Springs.
Softball
All times 3:30 p.m. unless noted: Bonanza at Western, Bishop Gorman at Clark, Spring Valley at Sierra Vista, Silverado at Coronado, Green Valley at Foothill, Basic at Liberty, Las Vegas at Eldorado, Rancho at Valley, Desert Pines at Chaparral, Virgin Valley at Kanab (Utah) 2 p.m.
Boys' Volleyball
All times 5 p.m.: Spring Valley at Durango, Sierra Vista at Bishop Gorman, Clark at Western, Centennial at/ mjve, Cheyenne at Cimarron-Memorial, Palo Verde at Shadow Ridge, Bonanza at Las Vegas.
Boys' Golf
All times 3 p.m. unless noted at home courses: Coronado at Del Sol, Silverado at Foothill, Liberty at Green Valley, Bonanza at Durango, Clark at Bishop Gorman, Western at Spring Valley, Chaparral at Canyon Springs, Las Vegas at Rancho, Valley at Eldorado, Basic and Desert Pines at Cimarron-Memorial, Sierra Vista at Palo Verde, Moapa Valley at Virgin Valley 1 p.m.
Friday
Baseball
All times 3:30 p.m. unless noted: Sierra Vista at Durango, Clark at Bonanza, Western vs. Bishop Gorman at Hadland Park, Cimarron-Memorial at Palo Verde, Cheyenne at Centennial, Shadow Ridge at Mojave, Reno at Las Vegas, Trinity at Indian Springs 1 p.m. and 3 p.m., Boulder City at Moapa Valley 3:30 p.m. and 5:30 p.m.
Softball
All times 3:30 p.m. unless noted: Sierra Vista at Durango, Clark at Bonanza, Western vs. Bishop Gorman at West Flamingo Park, Cimarron-Memorial at Palo Verde, Cheyenne at Centennial, Shadow Ridge at Mojave, Pahrump Valley (JV) at Indian Springs 1 p.m. and 3 p.m., Boulder City at Moapa Valley 3:30 p.m. and 5:30 p.m., Vo-Tech at Virgin Valley 1:30 p.m.
Boys' Volleyball
All times 5 p.m.: Basic at Coronado, Del Sol at Foothill, Green Valley at Silverado, Vo-Tech at Liberty, Eldorado at Desert Pines, Valley at Chaparral, Rancho at Canyon Springs.
Track and Field
4 p.m. at Boulder City: Moapa Valley, Laughlin, Boulder City.
Saturday
Baseball
Virgin Valley at Pine View (St. George, Utah) 9 a.m., Faith Lutheran at Spring Valley 10 a.m. and 1 p.m., Eldorado at Silverado 11 a.m., Reno at Centennial 11 a.m., Reno at Durango 7 p.m.
Softball
Faith Lutheran at Spring Valley 12 p.m., Eldorado at Liberty 1 p.m.
Track and Field
Various teams at the following meets: Arcadia (Calif.) Invitational, Reed (Sparks) Rotary Invitational, Chandler (Ariz.) Invitational, Del Sol Dragon Invitational. Home golf courses
NORTHEAST DIVISION
Canyon Springs -- Craig Ranch Chaparral -- Stallion Mountain Desert Pines -- Desert Pines Eldorado -- Desert Rose Las Vegas -- Desert Rose Rancho -- Nellis Sunrise Vista Valley -- Las Vegas National
SOUTHEAST DIVISION
Basic -- Black Mountain Coronado -- Anthem Del Sol -- Wildhorse Foothill -- Tuscany Green Valley -- Legacy Liberty -- Revere at Anthem Silverado -- Dragonridge
SOUTHWEST DIVISION
Bishop Gorman -- Las Vegas Country Club Bonanza -- Canyon Gate Clark -- Angel Park Durango -- Rhodes Ranch Sierra Vista -- Siena Spring Valley -- Spanish Trail Western -- Las Vegas Muni
NORTHWEST DIVISION
Centennial -- Sun at Paiute Cheyenne -- Silverstone Cimarron-Memorial -- Painted Desert Mojave -- Aliante Palo Verde -- Arroyo at Red Rock Shadow Ridge -- Painted Desert
archive