Las Vegas Sun

July 31, 2014

Currently: 99° — Complete forecast | Log in | Create an account

Saturday’s horse racing entries

Del Mar

Post Time 2 p.m.

1st race 1 mi 3YO & up Clm: 1 Royal Lake (Cohen) 109; 2 Tricky Travis (Berrio) 119; 3 Hot Market (Bisono) 114; 4 Cassidy Loves You (Desormeaux) 119; 5 Dig for It (Flores) 121; 6 Dixie Thrill (Martinez) 119; 7 Chat Man (Pedroza) 119; 8 Charming Boy (Enriquez) 119.

2nd race 1 mi 3YO & up Mdn Clm: 1 He's Real Special (Jauregui) 118; 2 Rubiano's Wish (John) 118; 3 Abnegate (Ruis) 111; 4 Excessive Contact (Moran) 118; 5 Vinziyan (Espinoza) 118; 6 Door to Houston (Puglisi) 118; 7 Bold in a Storm (Martinez) 118; 8 Der Ali (Baze) 116.

3rd race 1-1/8 mi Turf 3YO Fil Stk: 1 Western Hemisphere (Baze) 122; 2 Ticker Tape (Desormeaux) 122; 3 Sagitta Ra (Nakatani) 122; 4 Sweet Win (Espinoza) 122; 5 Seducer's Song (Smith) 122; 6 Amorama (Flores) 122; 7 Red Top (Valdivia) 122.

4th race 6 fur 3YO & up Mdn: 1 Magic Mark (Pedroza) 119; 2 Proud Hope (Espinoza) 119; 3 Old Man Boots (Baze) 119; 4 Watch Over Me (Nakatani) 119; 5 Silver Screen Hero (Valdivia) 119; 6 Tap N Rack (Figueroa) 123; 7 Candyman Who (Bisono) 118; 8 Sonriente (Court) 119; 9 Budget Surplus (Ruis) 114; 10 Laccabue (Enriquez) 119.

5th race 6 fur 3YO Fil Clm: 1 Tavern On Rush (Bisono) 113; 2 Roar of Africa (Santiago) 118; 3 Norton Peak (Nakatani) 118; 4 Queen Irish (Pedroza) 118; 5 Home Tour (Espinoza) 118; 6 Ruling House (Cohen) 108; 7 Okie Dokie Kookie (John) 118; 8 Capitola (Jauregui) 120; 9 Charlenesuperblend (Garcia) 118; 10 She's Movin On (Ruis) 113; 11 Victory Girl (Baze) 120.

6th race 6 fur 2YO Mdn: 1 Lucky Bid (Espinoza) 120; 2 Notarized (Jauregui) 120; 3 Swiss Lad (Baze) 120; 4 Giacomo (Smith) 120; 5 Wise Diplomat (Court) 120; 6 Yes He's a Pistol (Valdivia) 120; 7a Allright (Nakatani) 120; 8 Stratagem (Garcia) 120; 9a Cashmula (Flores) 120; 10 Instinctively (Desormeaux) 120; 11 Sure Thing Eva (Pedroza) 120.

7th race 6-1/2 fur 3YO & up Alw Opt Clm: 1 Sunset Place (Espinoza) 119; 2 No Socks Doc (Desormeaux) 119; 3 Hemet Thought (Nakatani) 119; 4 Retirees Three (Court) 121; 5 Attack Alert (Flores) 117; 6 Damar Wayne (Valdivia) 123; 7 Fairly Crafty (Santiago) 121; 8 The Griff (Martinez) 119; 9 Stone Rain (Baze) 115.

8th race 6-1/2 fur 3YO & up F & M Stk: 1 Icantgoforthat (Steiner) 115; 2 Coconut Girl (Espinoza) 116; 3 Cyber Slew (Nakatani) 116; 4 Barbara Orr (Baze) 113; 5 All Glory (John) 114; 6 Dream of Summer (Smith) 118; 7 Bold Roberta (Nuesch) 114.

9th race 1-1/16 mi Turf 3YO & up Alw Opt Clm: 1 Legal Logic (Nakatani) 123; 2 Fade to Blue (Baze) 123; 3 Target Shoot (Espinoza) 123; 4 Rush Country (Desormeaux) 118; 5 Aziyan (Cohen) 111; 6 Spencer's Magic (Garcia) 116; 7 Gambler's Mark (Valdivia) 123; 8 Overkill (Flores) 118; 9 Huka's Diamond (Ruis) 116; 10 Ring of Friendship (Sorenson) 121.

archive