Thursday, June 12, 2003 | 9:11 a.m.
Bareback riding
James Boudreaux, Cuero, Texas
Forest Bramwell, Pagosa Springs, Colo.
Darren Clarke, Lewisville, Texas
Clint Corey, Powell Butte, Ore.
Trey Fisher, Madisonville, Texas
Mark Gomes, Nickerson, Kan.
Jason Havens, Redmond, Ore.
Pete Hawkins, Weatherford, Texas
Lan LaJeunesse, Morgan, Utah
Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas
Tom McFarland, Morristown, Ariz.
Larry Sandvick, Belle Fourche, S.D.
Steer wrestling
Joey Bell Jr., Salem, N.J.
Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta
Kenny Coppini, Tillamook, Ore.
Bryan Fields, Conroe, Texas
Mike Garthwaite, Merritt, Brit. Columbia
Shawn Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore.
Teddy Johnson, Checotah, Okla.
Rod Lyman, Victor, Mont.
Sean Mulligan, Aurora, S.D.
Rope Myers, Van, Texas
Todd Suhn, Brighton, Colo.
Team roping (heading)
Joe Beaver, Huntsville, Texas
Lance Brooks, Shandon, Calif.
Tanner Bryson, Cornville, Ariz.
Daniel Green, Oakdale, Calif.
Chad Masters, Adams, Tenn.
Charles Pogue, Ringling, Okla.
Shain Sproul, Arlee, Mont.
Jason Stewart, Royal City, Wash.
Travis Tryan, Billings, Mont.
Matt Tyler, Dennis, Texas
Speed Williams, Amarillo, Texas
Tee Woolman, Llano, Texas
Team roping (heeling)
Mike Beers, Powell Butte, Ore.
Britt Bockius, Claremore, Okla.
Tom Bourne, Canton, Ga.
Wayne Folmer, El Paso, Texas
Kirt Jones, Piedmont, Okla.
Michael Jones, Stephenville, Texas
Dugan Kelly, Paso Robles, Calif.
Kory Koontz, Sudan, Texas
Cory Petska, Lexington, Okla.
Rich Skelton, Llano, Texas
Patrick Smith, Midland, Texas
Matt Zancanella, Aurora, S.D.
Saddle bronc riding
Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D.
Steve Dollarhide, Wikieup, Ariz.
Dan Erickson, La Juinta, Colo.
Mo Forbes, Kaycee, Wyo.
Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta
Scott Johnston, Gustine, Texas
Cody Martin, Hatfield, Ark.
Matt Marvel, Battle Mountain
Glen O'Neill, Didsbury, Alberta
Mike Outhier, Utopia, Texas
Charles Soileau, Stephenville, Texas
Jeffery Willert, Belvedere, S.D.
Tie-down roping
Trevor Brazile, Anson, Texas
Blair Burk, Durant, Okla.
Ricky Clanton, Cleveland, Texas
Johnny Emmons, Grandview, Texas
Mike Johnson, Henryetta, Okla.
Coy Kummer, Carr, Colo.
Brent Lewis, Pinon, N.M.
Justin Maass, Giddings, Texas
Cash Myers, Athens, Texas
Cody Ohl, Stephenville, Texas
Clint Robinson, Farmington, Utah
Fred Whitfield, Hockley, Texas
Barrel racing
Kappy Allen, Austin, Texas
Talina Bird, Post, Texas
Kay Blandford, Sutherland Springs, Texas
Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz.
Jackie Dube, Giddings, Texas
Kelly Kaminski, Bellville, Texas
Darlene Kasper, Bertram, Texas
Tammy Key, Ledbetter, Texas
Tana Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla.
Melanie Southard, Cushing, Okla.
Janet Stover, Rusk, Texas
Leanne Wolfe, Flora Vista, N.M.
Bull riding
Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D.
Ryan Brown, Temecula, Calif.
Robey Condra, Dayton, Texas
Clint Craig, Mena, Ark.
Myron Duarte, Auburn, Wash.
Will Farrell, Thermopolis, Wyo.
Tyler Fowler, Theodore, Ala.
Logan Knibbe, Rockdale, Texas
Scott Schiffner, Stettler, Alberta
Vince Stanton, Weiser, Idaho
Terry Don West, Henryette, Okla.
Coby Yates, Fort Worth, Texas
archive