Wednesday, Aug. 13, 2003 | 9:15 a.m.
All Times PDT
Thursday: first hole; Friday: 10th hole
4:30 a.m., 9:35 a.m. -- John Guyton, East Williston, N.Y.; Anders Hansen, Denmark; Joe Durant, Pensacola, Fla.
4:40 a.m., 9:45 a.m. -- Carlos Franco, Paraguay; Dino Lucchesi, Round Lake Beach, Ill.; Ricardo Gonzalez, Argentina.
4:50 a.m., 9:55 a.m. -- Andre Stolz, Australia; Phil Tataurangi, New Zealand; Rory Sabbatini, South Africa.
5 a.m., 10:05 a.m. -- Briny Baird, Jupiter, Fla.; Paul Casey, England; Woody Austin, Derby, Kan.
5:10 a.m., 10:15 a.m. -- Justin Rose, England; Robert Allenby, Australia; Tim Herron, Wayzata, Minn.
5:20 a.m., 10:25 a.m. -- Alastair Forsyth, Scotland; Mathias Gronberg, Sweden.
5:30 a.m., 10:35 a.m. --K.J. Choi, Korea; Kirk Triplett, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Fredrik Jacobson, Sweden.
5:40 a.m., 10:45 a.m. -- Bob Tway, Edmond, Okla.; John Daly, Dardanelle, Ark.; John Jacobs, Paradise Valley, Ariz.
5:50 a.m., 10:55 a.m. -- Mike Weir, Canada; Jim Furyk, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Ben Curtis Stow, Ohio
6 a.m., 11:05 a.m. -- Toshimitsu Izawa, Japan; Brad Faxon, Barrington, R.I.; Robert Gamez, Las Vegas
6:10 a.m., 11:15 a.m. -- Steve Schneiter, Sandy, Utah; Gene Sauers, Savannah, Ga.; Luke Donald, England.
6:20 a.m., 11:25 a.m. -- Shaun Micheel, Memphis, Tenn.; Jeffrey Lankford, Mocksville, N.C.; Kevin Sutherland, Sacramento, Calif.
6:30 a.m., 11:35 a.m. -- Wayne DeFranscesco, Baltimore; Sean Farren, Oakmont, Pa.; Cary Sciorra, Lake Manassas, Va.
9:35 a.m., 4:30 a.m. -- Mike Schuchart, Lincoln, Neb.; Jeff Maggert, Houston; Aaron Baddeley, Australia.
9:45 a.m., 4:40 a.m. -- Bradley Dredge, Wales; Bob Sowards, Columbus, Ohio; Jonathan Kaye, Phoenix.
9:55 a.m., 4:50 a.m. -- Padraig Harrington, Ireland; Fred Funk, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Skip Kendall, Windermere, Fla.
10:05 a.m., 5 a.m. -- Hank Kuehne, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Jay Haas, Greenville, S.C.; Jesper Parnevik, Sweden.
10:15 a.m., 5:10 a.m. -- Scott Verplank, Edmond, Okla.; Greg Norman, Australia; Sergio Garcia, Spain.
10:25 a.m., 5:20 a.m. -- Tim Petrovic, Dade City, Fla.; Gary Evans, England; Len Mattiace, Jacksonville, Fla.
10:35 a.m., 5:30 a.m. -- Ernie Els, South Africa, Justin Leonard, Dallas; Mark Calcavecchia; West Palm Beach, Fla.
10:45 a.m., 5:40 a.m. -- Jose Coceres, Argentina; Chad Campbell, Lewisville, Texas and UNLV; Brian Davis, England.
10:55 a.m., 5:50 a.m. -- Shigeki Maruyama, Japan; Paul McGinley, Ireland; Bob Estes, Austin, Texas.
11:05 a.m., 6 a.m. -- Davis Love III, Sea Island, Ga.; Vijay Singh, Fiji; Hal Sutton, Shreveport, La.
11:15 a.m., 6:10 a.m. -- Larry Nelson, Marietta, Ga.; Tom Watson, Stilwell, Kan.; Mark Brooks, Fort Worth, Texas.
11:25 a.m., 6:20 a.m. -- Ken Schall, Waterloo, Iowa; Stephen Ames, Trinidad & Tobago; Ben Crane, Beaverton, Ore.
11:35 a.m., 6:30 a.m. -- Rick Schuller, Chester, Va.; Tim Fleming, Oklahoma City; Dave Tentis, White Bear Lake, Minn.
---
Thursday: 10th hole; Friday: first hole
4:30 a.m. - 9:35 a.m. - -Geoff Ogilvy, Australia; Ron A. Philo Jr., Waterbury Center, Vt.; Rod Pampling, Australia.
4:40 a.m., 9:45 a.m. -- Duffy Waldorf, Canyon Country, Calif.; Ignacio Garrido, Spain; Todd Hamilton, McKinney, Texas.
4:50 a.m., 9:55 a.m. -- Scott McCarron, Reno; Tim Thelen, Richmond, Texas, Lee Westwood, England.
5 a.m., 10:05 a.m. -- Colin Montgomerie, Scotland; Jerry Kelly, Madison, Wis.; Angel Cabrera, Argentina.
5:10 a.m., 10:15 a.m. -- Peter Jacobsen, Portland, Ore.; Jose Maria Olazabal, Spain; Stuart Appleby, Australia.
5:20 a.m., 10:25 a.m. -- Thomas Bjorn, Denmark; Phil Mickelson, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Kenny Perry, Franklin, Ky.
5:30 a.m., 10:35 a.m. -- Craig Parry, Australia; Chris Riley, Las Vegas; Loren Roberts, Memphis, Tenn.
5:40 a.m., 10:45 a.m. -- Jeff Sluman, Hinsdale, Ill.; Bernhard Langer, Germany; Paul Azinger, Bradenton, Fla.
5:50 a.m., 10:55 a.m. -- Carl Pettersson, Sweden; John Rollins, Dunedin, Fla.; Shingo Katayama, Japan.
6 a.m., 11:05 a.m. -- Rich Beem, El Paso, Texas; Tiger Woods, Windermere, Fla.; David Toms, Shreveport, La.
6:10 a.m., 11:15 a.m. -- Phillip Price, Wales; Charles Howell, Augusta, Ga.; Stewart Cink, Duluth, Ga.
6:20 a.m., 11:25 a.m. -- Robert Karlsson, Sweden; John Huston, Clearwater, Fla.; Don Berry, Brooklyn Park, Minn.
6:30 a.m., 11:35 a.m. -- Michael Combs, Kennewick, Wash.; Chip Sullivan, Roanoke, Va.; Dave Spengler, Luxemburg, Wis.
9:35 a.m., 4:30 a.m. -- Greg Owen, England; Terry Hatch, Pottsville, Pa.; Dean Wilson, Las Vegas.
9:45 a.m., 4:40 a.m. -- Timothy Clark, South Africa; Peter Lonard, Australia; Steve Flesch, Union, Ky.
9:55 a.m., 4:50 a.m. -- Eduardo Romero, Argentina; Dan Forsman, Provo, Utah; Jonathan Byrd, Sea Island, Ga.
10:05 a.m., 5 a.m. -- Mark O'Meara, Windermere, Fla.; Retief Goosen, South Africa; Tom Lehman, Scottsdale, Ariz.
10:15 a.m., 5:10 a.m. -- Darren Clarke, Northern Ireland; Chris DiMarco, Heathrow, Fla.; Michael Campbell, New Zealand.
10:25 a.m., 5:20 a.m. -- Fred Couples, Santa Barbara, Calif.; David Duval, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Lee Janzen, Orlando, Fla.
10:35 a.m., 5:30 a.m. -- Scott Hoch, Orlando, Fla.; Ian Poulter, England; Steve Lowery, Birmingham, Ala.
10:45 a.m., 5:40 a.m. -- Billy Mayfair, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Stephen Leaney, Australia; Frank Lickliter II, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
10:55 a.m., 5:50 a.m. -- Tom Pernice Jr., Murrieta, Calif.; Trevor Immelman, South Africa; J.L. Lewis, Horseshoe Bay, Texas.
11:05 a.m., 6 a.m. -- Toru Taniguchi, Japan; Rocco Mediate, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Niclas Fasth, Sweden.
11:15 a.m., 6:10 a.m. -- Bob Burns, Valencia, Calif.; Kevin Burton, Boise, Idaho; Alex Cejka, Germany.
11:25 a.m., 6:20 a.m. -- Adam Scott, Australia; Alan Morin, Royal Palm Beach, Fla.; Pierre Fulke, Sweden.
11:35 a.m., 6:30 a.m. -- Scott A. Porter, Lexington, Ky.; Rob Labritz, Palm City, Fla.; JC Anderson, Dallas.
archive