Las Vegas Sun

December 19, 2014

Currently: 53° — Complete forecast | Log in | Create an account

Thursday at Aqueduct

Post Time 9:30 a.m.

1st race 1 mi 70 yd Fil NY2YO Mdn

1 Get Tied On (Wuinn) 112

2 Truebreadpudding (Velasquez) 119

3 Crptocart (Leon) 119

4 Royal Irish Lace (Maple) 119

5 Mystery Garnet (Castillo) 114

6 Heavenly Cruise (Luzzi) 119

7 Courtin' Courtney (Migliore) 119

8 Onamissionfromgod (Pezua) 119

9 Durham Co Ed (Teator) 114

10 A Pat for Anchi (Cordova) 119

11AE After You (Castillo) 114

12AE Longing Tobe Legal (Gryder) 119

2nd race 6 fur 3YO&up Mdn Clm

1 Cleared To Pass (Pezua) 119

2 Ton O' Treasure (Deegan) 119

3 Air Lord (Nelson) 119

4 Watrals Knight (Leon) 119

5 Kitt Carson (Arguello) 119

6 Master McGrew (Teator) 114

7 Leo The Great (Samyn) 119

8 Dynamic Propulsion (McCauley) 121

9 Stone Fly (Santagata) 119

3rd race 6 fur 3YO&up Clm

1 Stalingrad (Lopez) 116

2 Cantus Creek (Quinn) 111

3a Gold Toes (Luzzi) 114

4 Wealthwithoutrisk (Davila) 109

5 Head Trip (Castillo) 109

6 Winwithwalker (Pezua) 114

7a Influence Peddler (Teator) 111

8 Dark Quest (Cordova) 116

9 Mr. M.O. (Velasquez) 116

4th race 6 fur NY3YO&up Mdn

1 Michale's Pie (Leon) 119

2 Happy The Man (Migliore) 119

3 Mount Ruckus (Teator) 116

4 Invincible Anthony (Pezua) 119

5 L'il Orphan Groovy (Soodeen) 119

6 La Truffe Noire (Davila) 112

7 Clara's Fantasy (Castillo) 114

8 Steel Frame (Gryder) 119

5th race 6 fur 3YO&up Alw

1 Cyclone Sheldon (Velasquez) 113

2 Open Election (Castillo) 108

3 River Wisdom (McCauley) 117

4 Hell Bent (Gryder) 113

5 Jelly Roll Bump (Cordova) 113

6 Domestic Bet (Ortiz) 115

7 Campanile (Teator) 108

8 Miami Minister (Leon) 113

9 Serotonin (Migliore) 113

10 Hanging Road (Daila) 108

6th race 6 fur 2YO Mdn

1a Kissena Park (Keim-bruno) 119

2 Mike Harvey (Castillo) 114

3 Salty Glance (Migliore) 119

4 Casimir (Maple) 119

5 Daniel My Brother (Velasquez) 119

6 Classic Time (Gryder) 119

7a Dopey Mikey (Cordova) 119

7th race 6 fur F&M 3&up Alw

1 Three Pack (Velasquez) 116

2 Winloc's Peggy (Quinn) 111

3a My Lucky Baby (leon) 118

4a Hip Wolf (Migliore) 114

5 Pocket Brush (Gryder) 116

6 Diablo's Music (Nelson) 114

7 COmpany Line (Castillo) 109

8 Rub Dobs Pride (Rojas) 120

9 Celestial Glance (Cordova) 116

10 Cool Excellence (Bochiaski) 116

11 Special Brush (Teator) 111

12 Summer Rumble (Davila) 109

8th race 1 mi 70 yd 3YO&up Alw

1 Opal Moon (Castillo) 112

2 Sea Raven (Arguello) 115

3 Ave's Flag (McCauley) 117

4 Devil's Honor (Maple) 115

5a Home On The Ridge (Gryder) 112

6 Guaranteed (Leon) 115

7 Known Accomplice (Migliore) 115

8 Carr Tech (Velasquez) 117

9a Rum'n Cope (Gryder) 115

9th race 1-1/16 mi NY3YO&up Alw

1 Wild Sam (Martinez) 115

2 Tattle (Deegan) 115

3 Chenango Star (Santagata) 116

4 Strong Guy (MDavila) 106

5 All Around Cowboy (Schwanz) 108

6 Last Licks (Luzzi) 118

7 Dr. Dark (Velasquez) 113

8 Annapolis Gold (Gryder) 116

9 Speediation (JDavila) 116

10 How Goes (Teator) 111

11 Packinum (Leon) 113

12 The Winner (Quinn) 109

13AE Latest Rumor (MDavila) 109

14AE Anzio (Castillo) 111

15AE Sea Shadow (Maple) 113

archive